The ICAF Youth Board

ICAF Youth Board Members presenting the World Children's Award 2011 to the W. K. Kellogg Foundation at the opening of the 4th WorldChildren's Festival on the National Mall, Washington DC on June 17, 2011.
The ICAF Youth Board Members presenting the World Children's Award 2011 to the W. K. Kellogg Foundation for its devotion to children's welfare at the opening of the 4th World Children's Festival on the National Mall, Washington DC on June 17, 2011.
ICAF Youth Board Members presenting the World Children's Award 2011 to the W. K. Kellogg Foundation at the opening of the 4th WorldChildren's Festival on the National Mall, Washington DC on June 17, 2011.

The ICAF Youth Board Members promote the ICAF, serve as spokespersons, conduct fundraising to support the ICAF's programs, write for ChildArt magazine, help stage and MC the World Children's Festival, and nominate innovative leaders, companies and organizations for the World Children's Award.

4th Arts Olympiad winners and delegates to the 4th World Children’s Festival

  • Solomiya Bolyukh – Texas, USA
  • Emilio Diaz – Mexico
  • Irina Fibih – Russia
  • Martin Jakimovski – Macedonia
  • Paarth Koushik – Texas
  • Matovu Martin Musana – Uganda
  • Dominic Nedzelskyi – Texas, USA
  • Mariyamoi Osimi – Tajikistan
  • Jale Rizanova – Azerbaijan
  • Teruhito Sekine – Japan
  • Julia Szreder – Poland
  • Ripeka Te Teira – New Zealand
  • Dilnoza Zaidova – Tajikistan

3rd Arts Olympiad winners and delegates to the 3rd World Children’s Festival

  • Maria-Fernanda Aguirre-Broca – Aruba
  • Attila Kovas – Hungary
  • Stanislav Nedzelskyi – Texas, USA
  • Sora Nithikasem – New Jersey, USA
  • Victoria Yin – Massachusetts, USA

2nd Arts Olympiad winners and delegates to the 2nd World Children’s Festival

  • Anguel Alexiev – California, USA
  • Eliott Frank – Colorado, USA
  • Ella Gordon-Latty – New Zealand
  • Natalia Hoosova – Slovak Republic
  • Rune Kondo – Japan
  • Katia Lazar – Belarus
  • Dianna Mazzone – New York, USA
  • Carmen Ortiz – Louisiana, USA
  • Fadhil Ahmad Qamar – Indonesia
  • Claudia Suteu – Romania
  • Philbert Tiki Yong – Malaysia

1st Arts Olympiad winners and delegates to the 1st World Children’s Festival

  • Chathura Sooriya Arachchi – Sri Lanka
  • Viviana Astudillo – Canada
  • Alejandro Goldzycher – Argentina
  • Anna Carolina Israel – Brazil
  • Natasha Janner – Oregon, USA
  • Tamara Mamedova – Azerbaijan
  • Rebecca Rumfelt – Missouri, USA
  • Margaret Eloisa Ticlla Ccenhua – Peru
  • Kaung Myat Zaw – Myanmar